"1. Yi Yi (2000) 2. Tampopo (1985) 3. Still Walking (2008) 4. Sans Soleil (1983) 5. Frances Ha (2011) 6. Cries and Whispers (1972) 7. Vivre sa vie (1962) 8. Nights of Cabiria (1957) 9. La notte (1961) "
"1. Yi Yi: A One and a Two... (2000) 2. Vivre sa vie (1962) 3. In the Mood for Love (2000) 4. Castle in the Sky (1986) 5. Frances Ha (2012) 6. Sans Soleil (1983) 7. Kings of the Road (1976) 8. Tampopo"
"1. Still Walking 2. Pierrot le Fou 3. Blow Out 4. End of Evangelion 5. Sans Soleil 6. In the Mood for Love 7. Vivre sa Vie 8. Frances Ha 9. One Wonderful Sunday 10. Castle in the Sky"
"I just think Twix is kind of tasteless, but otherwise terrific list!!"
"1. Still Walking 2. Blue Spring 3. End of Evangelion 4. Pierrot le Fou 5. Blow Out 6. Sans Soleil 7. One Wonderful Sunday 8. Moonrise Kingdom 9. All That Jazz 10. Castle in the Sky"