"I loved Action 52 when I was a kid. I'm angry that I got rid of it due to how rare it is now."
"I own Shenmue II, but I don't have Shenmue... should I really play Shenmue II without playing the first?"
"Huh? Movies like The Dark Knight, Inglorious Basterds and American History X have twists? I've seen them all and I can't recall twists in any of them."
"Only three and a half stars for Memento and Inception? Outrageous."
"How can you rate The Butterfly Effect only 3 stars, and Memento only 4 stars, but Donnie Darko is 5 stars? But I love Donnie Darko too, don't get me wrong."
"You shouldn't rate Christian Bale badly just because you think he's a bad person. He's undoubtedly an amazing actor."
"I just want to say I hate Shadow the Hedgehog so much. But anyways, the only things I disagree with are... I don't think they would include more than one other Sonic character, if they even include a"
"So I'll just take this list as a recommendation list because you're clearly crazy, and all of the movies I've seen on this list are great. Except for Adventureland, that's one of my least favourite m"
"Little Miss Sunshine was incredible. Stands as one of my favourite movies of all time. I'm not exactly sure what made you think that Twilight was overrated... doesn't everyone think it's bad?"
"Well, I personally didn't like Brotherhood as much as 2... But Revelations has blown my mind so far."
"I beg you to play Assassin's Creed 2. As a person who HATED Assassin's Creed, Assassin's Creed 2 is one of my favourite current gen games ever."
"Left4Dead honestly isn't scary at all. I was literally angry when it won Scariest Game of the Year over Dead Space."
"The first Dark Cloud is one of my favourite games off the top of my head. I can only imagine how good Dark Cloud 2 is. I really need to get to it. And Muramasa is really fun actually. I could waste a"
"There's nothing on this list I can recommend more than Mass Effect. Mafia 2 will surprise you though. If you play it on the hardest difficulty it's really challenging in a fun way. It's honestly a gre"
"Thank you for putting Virtua Fighter 4 on here, one of my favourite fighters ever. Soul Calibur 3 is my favourite though and I see a lack of that haha. Soul Calibur 2 always gets the recognition but i"
"I'm normally pretty critical of movies and I liked Fun With Dick and Jane. Interesting."