"The only ones I've seen are Hancock which was bad, and Death Proof which was phenomenal, and Public Enemies which is somewhere in the middle... Not sure how to feel about the rest of the movies on thi"
"while your ratings are personally irking me, that's not what this is about, haha. Imagining free-roaming through the world of Laputa is something I absolutely need now. I hope Ni No Kuni can satiate "
"The Human Condition The Vengeance Trilogy Star Wars Die Hard Evil Dead"
"Friends With Benefits was MUCH better than No Strings Attached. I recommend if you haven't seen."
"Pulp Fiction Inglourious Basterds Death Proof"
"Alternative picks are Full Metal Jacket and Planes, Trains and Automobiles."
"Grave of the Fireflies was definitely the best film of 1988, but obviously the Academy would know nothing about it"
"Huh... they probably just didn't know it existed until then. Oh well."
"True Romance. But I suppose his part was pretty small."
"Schindler's List Alternative - Dazed and Confused"
"Pulp Fiction Alternative - Leon the Professional"
"Braveheart Alternative - Die Hard: With a Vengeance"
"Good Will Hunting Alternative - Princess Mononoke"
"Inception Alternative - Scott Pilgrim vs. the World"
"Inglorious Basterds Alternative - 500 Days of Summer"