"Aren't Inglourious Basterds and Django Unchained kind of the obvious ones here?"
"1. John Goodman as Dan Conner - Roseanne 2. Bill Cosby as Heathcliff Huxtable - The Cosby Show 3. Lamberto Maggiorani as Antonio Ricci - Bicycle Thieves 4. George Clooney as Mr. Fox - Fantastic Mr. Fo"
"1. Moonrise Kingdom 2. Amour 3. Life of Pi 4. Silver Linings Playbook 5. Les Miserables 6. Seven Psychopaths 7. Craigslist Joe 8. Skyfall 9. Lawless 10. Django Unchained"
""I kept on watching just because of Denzel Washington and Russell Crowe" Those are two terrible reasons to watch a movie."
"1. Black Belt Jones 2. The Room 3. Saw II 4. Wild Zero 5. Throw Down 6. Judge Dredd 7. Samurai Cop 8. Hobo With a Shotgun 9. The Robot (Endhiran) 10. Trash Humpers"
"1. Irma La Douce 2. Some Like it Hot 3. The Fortune Cookie 4. Double Idemnity 5. The Seven Year Itch"
"1. Goodfellas 2. Shutter Island 3. The Departed"
"1. A Clockwork Orange 2. 2001: A Space Odyssey 3. Eyes Wide Shut"
"I was diggin this until Final Fight 3, that game's the best."
"1. Fight Club 2. Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 3. Curious Case of Benjamin Button"
"1. Moonrise Kingdom 2. The Life Aquatic 3. Fantastic Mr. Fox"
"1. Princess Mononoke 2. Castle in the Sky 3. Kiki's Delivery Service"
"Except for killing one of his cousins. Oh, and having John Arryn killed for finding out about him sleeping with his sister, the event which resulted in a war with the north, killing thousands."