"I'd recommend playing Gears of War Judgement. I think it should replace 3, it's a LOT better. Personally, it's the only one I kind of liked."
"@transparentworld How are Channing Tatum and Shia LeBoeuf not underrated? All people on the internet do is shit on them."
"1) The Thing 2) Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3) Hellraiser 4) Rosemary's Baby 5) Frankenstein 6) Scream 7) Saw II 8) Evil Dead (2013) 9) Alien 10) Night of the Living Dead"
"While I disagree with most, especially Religulous, you've made some great points and this list is really funny. I especially appreciate you saying "Ridley Scott surprises everyone by making a boring f"
"1. Memento 2. The Dark Knight 3. Insomnia"
"1. Moonrise Kingdom 2. Amour 3. Life of Pi 4. Django Unchained 5. Silver Linings Playbook Please don't let "Perks" be number 1, people. That movie was garbage."
"Thank you for not having De Niro in Raging Bull on here. That performance and that entire movie are overrated as hell."
"Is there anyone on this planet that thought Shoot 'Em Up wasn't meant to be funny?"
"SUP 1. Hellraiser 2. Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3. Scream 4. Psycho 5. The Shining 6. Silent Hill 7. Eraserhead 8. Alien 9. Misery 10. 28 Days Later I probably should have waited to see some more of th"
"half a star for Grave of the Fireflies... I wish I could take back my vote."
"I have that Amelie poster in my basement :)"
"3 pts - Moonrise Kingdom 2 pts - Amour 1 pt - Life of Pi"
"1. Stoker 2. Kick Ass 2 3. The Great Gatsby 4. The Wolverine 5. Man of Steel"
"I think Juno's starting to become really underrated. And when it comes to Eraserhead I can COMPLETELY understand why someone wouldn't like it. Not really sure why I did."
"Spider Man 3's a good movie, I don't care what anyone says. Best of the trilogy."
"Ignoring what specific films are on this list, you don't explain the reason you don't like the films, and when you do it's the most ridiculous thing I've ever heard. I even agree with a lot of these j"
"completely agree on Spider Man 3, I think it's the best of the trilogy."
"Survive Style 5+ there's a scene where the main character talks about The Shining. Everyone should check that movie out regardless."
"I COMPLETELY agree with your opinions on Requiem for a Dream."